Region 7 Fall 2018 points report as of 2018-11-18
Team Points Leader
40 Points
Medal first 100 5607b87893a94337d23adde16c3a442316d95b84459942de8047c6b3216eb736

BU14-1 Primary

40
Profile referee 16 d2bd854da7cbe17a1ae87c47da5a45dbdd864d65682efa642c40ea0c347d4396 John Molina

40
Total applied


Coach Rafael Villaverde
Team Manager Estela Ponce

Team Points Leader total includes referee points from match assignments, as well as other events such as season kickoff meeting.
Team Points Leader
29 Points
Medal second 100 2c9f48cb79c5ddaa43698e683c8f1ab928aaf8a7f808d9298465a16988f67a9e

GU11-Extra Extra

GU11 Extra Westchester Rapids

7
Profile referee 16 d2bd854da7cbe17a1ae87c47da5a45dbdd864d65682efa642c40ea0c347d4396 Julio Reyes

22
Profile referee 16 d2bd854da7cbe17a1ae87c47da5a45dbdd864d65682efa642c40ea0c347d4396 Aaron Shoji

29
Total applied


Coach Julio Reyes
Assistant Coach Beth Borrou
Team Manager Brianna Akins

Team Points Leader total includes referee points from match assignments, as well as other events such as season kickoff meeting.
Team Points Leader
27 Points
Medal third 100 b55d916407345ee5fca9bcb9ef4f4123abf6756b9e79978e409e9ea1a5ab56e2

GU10-8 Primary

Narwhals

27
Profile referee 16 d2bd854da7cbe17a1ae87c47da5a45dbdd864d65682efa642c40ea0c347d4396 Roberto Escala

27
Total applied


Coach Roberto Escala

Team Points Leader total includes referee points from match assignments, as well as other events such as season kickoff meeting.
 
Referee Points Leader
38 Points
Medal first 100 5607b87893a94337d23adde16c3a442316d95b84459942de8047c6b3216eb736

Profile referee 16 d2bd854da7cbe17a1ae87c47da5a45dbdd864d65682efa642c40ea0c347d4396 John Molina

15
Referee

23
Assistant Referee

38
Total


  • Representing
  • BU14-1 Primary

Referee Points Leader total includes points earned from match assignments only.
Referee Points Leader
37 Points
Medal second 100 2c9f48cb79c5ddaa43698e683c8f1ab928aaf8a7f808d9298465a16988f67a9e

Profile referee 16 d2bd854da7cbe17a1ae87c47da5a45dbdd864d65682efa642c40ea0c347d4396 Roberto Escala

10
Referee

27
Assistant Referee

37
Total


  • Representing
  • GU14-3 Primary
  • GU10-8 Primary

Referee Points Leader total includes points earned from match assignments only.
Referee Points Leader
35 Points
Medal third 100 b55d916407345ee5fca9bcb9ef4f4123abf6756b9e79978e409e9ea1a5ab56e2

Profile referee 16 d2bd854da7cbe17a1ae87c47da5a45dbdd864d65682efa642c40ea0c347d4396 Karim Shahabi

11
Referee

24
Assistant Referee

35
Total


  • Representing
  • GU10-7 Primary
  • GU12-3 Primary
  • BU10-10 Primary

Referee Points Leader total includes points earned from match assignments only.

Region 7 Fall 2018 points report as of 2018-11-18

49 out of 79 teams have qualified (62.0%)
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Extra

GU9-Extra

21 21 Yes

Thom, Jeremy

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-1

Tigers

18 18 Yes

Holmes, Mike

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-10

Wolves

15 15 Yes

Perez, Richard

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-2

Wave Runners

15 15 Yes

Ojeda, Juan

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-3

The Crush

16 16 Yes

Wise, Petra

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-4

15 15 Yes

Manzo, Paul

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-5

19 19 Yes

Fernandez, Hector

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-6

15 15 Yes

Hernandez, Robert

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-7

15 15 Yes

Shahabi, Karim

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-8

Narwhals

27 27 Yes

Escala, Roberto

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-9

19 19 Yes

Ashley, Leo

Gonzalez, Alonzo

Team is qualified
Extra

GU10-Extra

Dynamite

16 16 Yes

Kissick, Dennis

Kuhn, Cameron

Team is qualified
Extra

GU11-Extra

GU11 Extra Westchester Rapids

29 29 Yes

Reyes, Julio

Shoji, Aaron

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-1

16 16 Yes

Spencer, Scott

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-2

Teal Terminators

20 20 Yes

Hernandez, Manny

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-3

15 15 Yes

Shahabi, Karim

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-4

15 15 Yes

Grosvenor, Michael

Team is qualified
Extra

GU12-Extra

15 15 Yes

Wind, Jack

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-1

22 22 Yes

Dame, Harper

Dame, Heather

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-2

15 15 Yes

Johnson, Jerry

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-3

16 16 Yes

Escala, Roberto

Escala Boehm, Carlotta

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-4

22 22 Yes

Gordon, Chad

Team is qualified
Primary

BU8-6

TBD

15 15 Yes

Delja, Chris

Team is qualified
Extra

BU9-Extra

Westchester United B2010

15 15 Yes

Lindborg, Pete

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-1

Molten Magma

15 15 Yes

Lively, Paul

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-10

Blue Steel

17 17 Yes

Shahabi, Karim

Talerico, Derrick

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-11

15 15 Yes

Milligan, Robert

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-12

21 21 Yes

Yokogawa Villers, Connie

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-13

Black mambas

18 18 Yes

Silliman, Michelle

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-2

16 16 Yes

Lody, Tibor

Schuchman, David

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-3

22 22 Yes

Lehr, Chris

Shurtz, Catherine

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-4

17 17 Yes

Lewis, Kwami

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-5

Blue Thunder

15 15 Yes

Thompson, Sean

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-6

Neon Dragons

15 15 Yes

Rogers, Mark

Rogers, Sam

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-7

Ghosts

18 18 Yes

Kenny, David

Murillo, Mauricio

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-9

Scorpions

18 18 Yes

Steinmann, Michael

Vatcher, Jim

Team is qualified
Extra

BU10-Extra

15 15 Yes

Sanchez, Anibal

Skura, Jake

Team is qualified
Extra

BU11-Extra

15 15 Yes

Burns, Mark

Milligan, Robert

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-1

Green

17 17 Yes

Ponce, Estela

Smith, Chad

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-2

22 22 Yes

Fracisco, John

Romley, John

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-3

17 17 Yes

Greulach, Chris

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-4

15 15 Yes

Mc Gowan, Michael

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-5

18 18 Yes

Kissick, Dennis

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-6

16 16 Yes

Solis, Arturo

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-1

40 40 Yes

Molina, John

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-2

Aragon

21 21 Yes

Brummond, Sara

Taylor, Charles

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-3

Mario Pacione

19 19 Yes

Blasi, Michael

Hernandez, Robert

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-4

15 15 Yes

Wilson, James

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-5

Da Flame

21 21 Yes

Shurtz, Ryan

Vatcher, Jim

Team is qualified

Region 7 Fall 2018 points report as of 2018-11-18

0 out of 79 teams have met CR and AR minimums but have not yet qualified (0.0%)

Region 7 Fall 2018 points report as of 2018-11-18

14 out of 79 teams have yet to meet CR and AR minimums (17.7%)
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Primary

GU8-1

Red Rubies

5 - No

Greene, Brian

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-11

Green Leprechauns

12 - No

Lemoine, Marshall

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-12

Black Cats

2 - No

Howell, Martin

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-2

- - No

Cooper, Lennon

No points have been earned for this team
Primary

GU8-4

2 - No

Miller, Derrick

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-6

Soccer Stars

4 - No

Dering, Damian

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-8

20 - No

Lin, David

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-9

Golden Dragons

16 - No

Morris, Jonathan

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-10

LAFC

4 - No

Gordon, Brian

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-11

20 - No

Bovenizer, George

Spedalieri, Federico

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-13

Leung/Boatright

12 - No

Kristensen, Frederick

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-16

Segal-Golden Lightning

1 - No

Segal, Michael

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-2

Blue Tigers

10 - No

Gerson, Charlie

Gerson, Joshua

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-9

3 - No

Huseby, Jane

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue

Region 7 Fall 2018 points report as of 2018-11-18

16 out of 79 teams do not have a referee (20.3%)
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Primary

GU8-10

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-3

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-5

Red Robins

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-7

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-1

No Name Yet

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-12

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-14

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-15

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-17

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-3

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-4

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-5

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-7

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-8

Vipers

- - No No referees have accepted the request to represent this team
Primary

BU10-14

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU10-8

- - No No referees have been declared for this team

Region 7 Fall 2018 points report as of 2018-11-18

All 79 teams
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Primary

GU8-1

Red Rubies

5 - No

Greene, Brian

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-10

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-11

Green Leprechauns

12 - No

Lemoine, Marshall

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-12

Black Cats

2 - No

Howell, Martin

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-2

- - No

Cooper, Lennon

No points have been earned for this team
Primary

GU8-3

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-4

2 - No

Miller, Derrick

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-5

Red Robins

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-6

Soccer Stars

4 - No

Dering, Damian

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-7

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-8

20 - No

Lin, David

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-9

Golden Dragons

16 - No

Morris, Jonathan

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Extra

GU9-Extra

21 21 Yes

Thom, Jeremy

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-1

Tigers

18 18 Yes

Holmes, Mike

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-10

Wolves

15 15 Yes

Perez, Richard

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-2

Wave Runners

15 15 Yes

Ojeda, Juan

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-3

The Crush

16 16 Yes

Wise, Petra

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-4

15 15 Yes

Manzo, Paul

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-5

19 19 Yes

Fernandez, Hector

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-6

15 15 Yes

Hernandez, Robert

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-7

15 15 Yes

Shahabi, Karim

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-8

Narwhals

27 27 Yes

Escala, Roberto

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-9

19 19 Yes

Ashley, Leo

Gonzalez, Alonzo

Team is qualified
Extra

GU10-Extra

Dynamite

16 16 Yes

Kissick, Dennis

Kuhn, Cameron

Team is qualified
Extra

GU11-Extra

GU11 Extra Westchester Rapids

29 29 Yes

Reyes, Julio

Shoji, Aaron

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-1

16 16 Yes

Spencer, Scott

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-2

Teal Terminators

20 20 Yes

Hernandez, Manny

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-3

15 15 Yes

Shahabi, Karim

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-4

15 15 Yes

Grosvenor, Michael

Team is qualified
Extra

GU12-Extra

15 15 Yes

Wind, Jack

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-1

22 22 Yes

Dame, Harper

Dame, Heather

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-2

15 15 Yes

Johnson, Jerry

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-3

16 16 Yes

Escala, Roberto

Escala Boehm, Carlotta

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-4

22 22 Yes

Gordon, Chad

Team is qualified
Primary

BU8-1

No Name Yet

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-10

LAFC

4 - No

Gordon, Brian

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-11

20 - No

Bovenizer, George

Spedalieri, Federico

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-12

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-13

Leung/Boatright

12 - No

Kristensen, Frederick

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-14

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-15

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-16

Segal-Golden Lightning

1 - No

Segal, Michael

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-17

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-2

Blue Tigers

10 - No

Gerson, Charlie

Gerson, Joshua

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-3

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-4

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-5

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-6

TBD

15 15 Yes

Delja, Chris

Team is qualified
Primary

BU8-7

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-8

Vipers

- - No No referees have accepted the request to represent this team
Primary

BU8-9

3 - No

Huseby, Jane

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Extra

BU9-Extra

Westchester United B2010

15 15 Yes

Lindborg, Pete

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-1

Molten Magma

15 15 Yes

Lively, Paul

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-10

Blue Steel

17 17 Yes

Shahabi, Karim

Talerico, Derrick

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-11

15 15 Yes

Milligan, Robert

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-12

21 21 Yes

Yokogawa Villers, Connie

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-13

Black mambas

18 18 Yes

Silliman, Michelle

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-14

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU10-2

16 16 Yes

Lody, Tibor

Schuchman, David

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-3

22 22 Yes

Lehr, Chris

Shurtz, Catherine

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-4

17 17 Yes

Lewis, Kwami

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-5

Blue Thunder

15 15 Yes

Thompson, Sean

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-6

Neon Dragons

15 15 Yes

Rogers, Mark

Rogers, Sam

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-7

Ghosts

18 18 Yes

Kenny, David

Murillo, Mauricio

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-8

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU10-9

Scorpions

18 18 Yes

Steinmann, Michael

Vatcher, Jim

Team is qualified
Extra

BU10-Extra

15 15 Yes

Sanchez, Anibal

Skura, Jake

Team is qualified
Extra

BU11-Extra

15 15 Yes

Burns, Mark

Milligan, Robert

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-1

Green

17 17 Yes

Ponce, Estela

Smith, Chad

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-2

22 22 Yes

Fracisco, John

Romley, John

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-3

17 17 Yes

Greulach, Chris

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-4

15 15 Yes

Mc Gowan, Michael

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-5

18 18 Yes

Kissick, Dennis

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-6

16 16 Yes

Solis, Arturo

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-1

40 40 Yes

Molina, John

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-2

Aragon

21 21 Yes

Brummond, Sara

Taylor, Charles

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-3

Mario Pacione

19 19 Yes

Blasi, Michael

Hernandez, Robert

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-4

15 15 Yes

Wilson, James

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-5

Da Flame

21 21 Yes

Shurtz, Ryan

Vatcher, Jim

Team is qualified