Region 7 Fall 2022
 
Team Points Leader

BU12-4

17
Samia Kilpatrick

35
Federico Spedalieri

52
Total applied


Coach Federico Spedalieri
Assistant Coach Chad Kenan
Team Points Leader

GU12-1 Extra

Westchester Waves

12
Martin Howell

19
Marshall Lemoine

20
Nicholas Pisca

51
Total applied


Coach Nicholas Pisca
Assistant Coach Carrie Laponza
Team Points Leader

GU10-4

Jaramillo

12
Mike Tanner

18
Alexander Wittenberg

30
Total applied


Coach Tobin Jaramillo
Assistant Coach Nick Leal
 
Referee Points Leader

Federico Spedalieri

12
Referee

28
Assistant Referee

40
Total


Referee Points Leader

Roberto Escala

8
Referee

30
Assistant Referee

38
Total


  • Representing
  • None
Referee Points Leader

Petra Wise

11
Referee

18
Assistant Referee

29
Total


  • Representing
  • None
 

Region 7 Fall 2022 points report as of 11/21/2022 05:16 pm

42 out of 58 teams have qualified (72.4%)
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Primary

GU8-5

Girls who Sham Rock

15 15 Yes

Jose Barajas

Team is qualified
Primary

GU8-6

Lucas

18 18 Yes

Jens Daehner

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-1

15 15 Yes

Brandon Davis

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-10

Melendez

16 16 Yes

Paul Bost

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-12

20 20 Yes

Steve Lewis

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-3

22 22 Yes

Regional Commissioner Deluga

David Resnick

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-4

Jaramillo

30 30 Yes

Mike Tanner

Alexander Wittenberg

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-5

15 15 Yes

Chris Dalzell

David Rindels

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-6

LeMoine

16 16 Yes

Kevin Tynan

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-7

Lightening panthers

16 16 Yes

Eddie Ordubegian

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-8

15 15 Yes

Kathleen Alexander

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-1

16 16 Yes

Ahmanise Sanati

Nathan Woodward

Team is qualified
Extra

GU12-1 Extra

Westchester Waves

51 51 Yes

Martin Howell

Marshall Lemoine

Nicholas Pisca

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-2

15 15 Yes

Gabriel Pitts

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-3

19 19 Yes

Christopher Krumlauf

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-4

Michals

17 17 Yes

Derrick Miller

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-5

Huang - White Tigers

20 20 Yes

Yuan Huang

Christian Warren

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-1

15 15 Yes

Regional Commissioner Deluga

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-2

15 15 Yes

Steve Janz

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-3

Wind

27 27 Yes

Conzuelo Diaz

Catherine Shurtz

Team is qualified
Primary

BU8-6

16 16 Yes

Michael Mason

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-1

17 17 Yes

David Schuchman

Michelle Silliman

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-11

16 16 Yes

Brian Doggett

Jonathan Morris

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-12 Jaen

Blue Raptors

16 16 Yes

William Spjut

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-13

Yellow Phantoms

15 15 Yes

Kevin Vannieuwenhoven

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-2

19 19 Yes

Jonathan Morris

Michael Rodriguez

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-3

15 15 Yes

Kyle Oliver

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-4

UnderRipeBananas

23 23 Yes

Ian Bauer

Ryan Tuttle

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-5

Killer Pigs

16 16 Yes

Ryan Ward

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-6

17 17 Yes

Tony Shen

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-7

Novakovic

15 15 Yes

Alexander Lapeyre

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-8

Servidea

16 16 Yes

Amy Servidea

Aaron Slotnick

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-9

16 16 Yes

Mike Evanisko

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-1

Talerico

18 18 Yes

Conzuelo Diaz

Derrick Talerico

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-2

Magma Vipers

20 20 Yes

Paul Lively

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-3

15 15 Yes

Anibal Sanchez

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-4

52 52 Yes

Samia Kilpatrick

Federico Spedalieri

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-5

15 15 Yes

Justin Tropea

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-1

26 26 Yes

Chris Lehr

Mareva Muchenje

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-2

19 19 Yes

Michelle Silliman

Michael Steinmann

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-3

15 15 Yes

John Logsdon

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-4

23 23 Yes

Adrienne Wittenberg

Team is qualified
 

Region 7 Fall 2022 points report as of 11/21/2022 05:16 pm

5 out of 58 teams have met CR and AR minimums but have not yet qualified (8.6%)
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Primary

GU8-1

13 13 No

Kyle Konis

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
Primary

GU8-2

13 13 No

Ernesto Flores

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
Primary

GU8-3

Electric Panthers

13 13 No

Phil Zurbrugg

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
Primary

BU8-1

13 13 No

Kyle Konis

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
Primary

BU8-3

14 14 No

Sarah Salzberg

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
 

Region 7 Fall 2022 points report as of 11/21/2022 05:16 pm

5 out of 58 teams have yet to meet CR and AR minimums (8.6%)
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Primary

GU19-1

6 - No

Carlotta Escala Boehm

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU6-1

Shelton

1 - No

Annalee Shelton

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-01

BU7 - Magallon / Blue Legends

- - No

Joellen Mulhern

No points have been earned for this team
Primary

BU8-2

15 - No

Gabriel Adamson

Danielle Gulalo

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-4

9 - No

Andy Bouvier Brown

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
 

Region 7 Fall 2022 points report as of 11/21/2022 05:16 pm

6 out of 58 teams do not have a referee (10.3%)
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Primary

GU8-4

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU10-11

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU10-2

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU10-9

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-5

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU10-10

- - No No referees have accepted the request to represent this team
 

Region 7 Fall 2022 points report as of 11/21/2022 05:16 pm

All 58 teams
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Primary

GU8-1

13 13 No

Kyle Konis

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
Primary

GU8-2

13 13 No

Ernesto Flores

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
Primary

GU8-3

Electric Panthers

13 13 No

Phil Zurbrugg

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
Primary

GU8-4

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-5

Girls who Sham Rock

15 15 Yes

Jose Barajas

Team is qualified
Primary

GU8-6

Lucas

18 18 Yes

Jens Daehner

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-1

15 15 Yes

Brandon Davis

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-10

Melendez

16 16 Yes

Paul Bost

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-11

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU10-12

20 20 Yes

Steve Lewis

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-2

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU10-3

22 22 Yes

Regional Commissioner Deluga

David Resnick

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-4

Jaramillo

30 30 Yes

Mike Tanner

Alexander Wittenberg

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-5

15 15 Yes

Chris Dalzell

David Rindels

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-6

LeMoine

16 16 Yes

Kevin Tynan

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-7

Lightening panthers

16 16 Yes

Eddie Ordubegian

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-8

15 15 Yes

Kathleen Alexander

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-9

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU12-1

16 16 Yes

Ahmanise Sanati

Nathan Woodward

Team is qualified
Extra

GU12-1 Extra

Westchester Waves

51 51 Yes

Martin Howell

Marshall Lemoine

Nicholas Pisca

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-2

15 15 Yes

Gabriel Pitts

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-3

19 19 Yes

Christopher Krumlauf

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-4

Michals

17 17 Yes

Derrick Miller

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-5

Huang - White Tigers

20 20 Yes

Yuan Huang

Christian Warren

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-1

15 15 Yes

Regional Commissioner Deluga

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-2

15 15 Yes

Steve Janz

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-3

Wind

27 27 Yes

Conzuelo Diaz

Catherine Shurtz

Team is qualified
Primary

GU19-1

6 - No

Carlotta Escala Boehm

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU6-1

Shelton

1 - No

Annalee Shelton

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-01

BU7 - Magallon / Blue Legends

- - No

Joellen Mulhern

No points have been earned for this team
Primary

BU8-1

13 13 No

Kyle Konis

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
Primary

BU8-2

15 - No

Gabriel Adamson

Danielle Gulalo

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-3

14 14 No

Sarah Salzberg

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
Primary

BU8-4

9 - No

Andy Bouvier Brown

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-5

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-6

16 16 Yes

Michael Mason

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-1

17 17 Yes

David Schuchman

Michelle Silliman

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-10

- - No No referees have accepted the request to represent this team
Primary

BU10-11

16 16 Yes

Brian Doggett

Jonathan Morris

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-12 Jaen

Blue Raptors

16 16 Yes

William Spjut

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-13

Yellow Phantoms

15 15 Yes

Kevin Vannieuwenhoven

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-2

19 19 Yes

Jonathan Morris

Michael Rodriguez

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-3

15 15 Yes

Kyle Oliver

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-4

UnderRipeBananas

23 23 Yes

Ian Bauer

Ryan Tuttle

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-5

Killer Pigs

16 16 Yes

Ryan Ward

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-6

17 17 Yes

Tony Shen

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-7

Novakovic

15 15 Yes

Alexander Lapeyre

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-8

Servidea

16 16 Yes

Amy Servidea

Aaron Slotnick

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-9

16 16 Yes

Mike Evanisko

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-1

Talerico

18 18 Yes

Conzuelo Diaz

Derrick Talerico

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-2

Magma Vipers

20 20 Yes

Paul Lively

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-3

15 15 Yes

Anibal Sanchez

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-4

52 52 Yes

Samia Kilpatrick

Federico Spedalieri

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-5

15 15 Yes

Justin Tropea

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-1

26 26 Yes

Chris Lehr

Mareva Muchenje

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-2

19 19 Yes

Michelle Silliman

Michael Steinmann

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-3

15 15 Yes

John Logsdon

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-4

23 23 Yes

Adrienne Wittenberg

Team is qualified