Region 7 Fall 2019
 
Team Points Leader

BU10-8

Blue Bulldogs

49
Dennis Kissick

49
Total applied


Coach Amie Lucas
Assistant Coach Curtis Daly
Team Manager Elizabeth Trumbach
Team Points Leader

GU14-2

26
Roberto Escala

9
Carlotta Escala Boehm

35
Total applied


Coach Matthew Lucy
Team Points Leader

BU8-7

Benjamin

27
Federico Spedalieri

27
Total applied


Coach Daniel Benjamin
 
Referee Points Leader

Dennis Kissick

13
Referee

63
Assistant Referee

76
Total


Referee Points Leader

John Molina

24
Referee

32
Assistant Referee

56
Total


Referee Points Leader

Roberto Escala

20
Referee

35
Assistant Referee

55
Total


 

Region 7 Fall 2019 points report as of 2019-11-18

49 out of 78 teams have qualified (62.8%)
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Primary

GU8-8

Flying Wolf Unicorns

15 15 Yes

Steve Lewis

Team is qualified
Extra

GU9-Extra

17 17 Yes

Nicholas Pisca

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-1

Smashing Slimers

15 15 Yes

Petra Wise

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-11

Pandas

22 22 Yes

Heather Dame

Canon King

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-2

19 19 Yes

Jonathan Morris

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-3

Strikers

15 15 Yes

Christopher Krumlauf

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-4

Danny Garcia

18 18 Yes

Brianda Alvarado

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-5

16 16 Yes

Steve Stover

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-6 - Rego

Strikers

17 17 Yes

Tristan Abraham

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-7

21 21 Yes

Damian Dering

Conzuelo Diaz

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-8

Official Name TBD

16 16 Yes

David Lin

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-9

Teal

16 16 Yes

Juan Ojeda

Team is qualified
Extra

GU11-Extra

Westchester Strikers

22 22 Yes

Carlos Chavez

Dan Faill

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-1

Stingrays

21 21 Yes

Heather Dame

Hector Fernandez

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-2

15 15 Yes

Karim Shahabi

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-3

Coach D

16 16 Yes

Robert Hernandez

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-4

Tidal Wave

15 15 Yes

Issa Afifi

Team is qualified
Extra

GU12-extra

17 17 Yes

Aaron Shoji

Team is qualified
Extra

GU13-WESTCHESTER

WESTCHESTER

15 15 Yes

Jack Wind

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-1

26 26 Yes

Harper Dame

Scott Tomlinson

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-2

35 35 Yes

Roberto Escala

Carlotta Escala Boehm

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-3

19 19 Yes

Conzuelo Diaz

Chris Lehr

Team is qualified
Primary

BU8-7

Benjamin

27 27 Yes

Federico Spedalieri

Team is qualified
Primary

BU8-8

22 22 Yes

John Molina

Team is qualified
Extra

BU9-Extra

15 15 Yes

Chris Delja

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-1

Palos - Scorpions

15 15 Yes

Michael Steinmann

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-10

Fireballs

15 15 Yes

Nathaniel Abroms

Robert Milligan

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-11

Red Devils

25 25 Yes

Cara Flores

Mark Zikakis

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-12

15 15 Yes

Mike O'quinn

Sean Thompson

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-13

Black Mambas

15 15 Yes

Carlos Brondo

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-14

15 15 Yes

Mauricio Murillo

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-2

Golden Cobras

15 15 Yes

Derrick Talerico

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-4

Tsunamis

18 18 Yes

Michelle Silliman

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-6

17 17 Yes

Michael Grosvenor

Michael Tanner

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-7

15 15 Yes

Conzuelo Diaz

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-8

Blue Bulldogs

49 49 Yes

Dennis Kissick

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-9

Lightning Unicorns

18 18 Yes

Juan Carlos Aguirre

Steve Lewis

Team is qualified
Extra

BU10-Extra

Westchester united

15 15 Yes

David Schuchman

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-1

17 17 Yes

Anibal Sanchez

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-2

Figueroa

20 20 Yes

Chris Greulach

Chris Lehr

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-4

15 15 Yes

David Kenny

John Romley

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-5

Titans

15 15 Yes

Chad Gordon

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-6

15 15 Yes

John Fracisco

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-7

16 16 Yes

Mauricio Murillo

Justin Phillips

Team is qualified
Extra

BU12-Extra

15 15 Yes

Nathaniel Abroms

Robert Milligan

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-1

24 24 Yes

John Molina

Jeremy Thom

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-2

Richard Taylor's team

19 19 Yes

David Mitchell

Robbie Mitchell

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-3

19 19 Yes

Jerry Johnson

Estela Ponce

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-4

16 16 Yes

Ryan Shurtz

Team is qualified
 

Region 7 Fall 2019 points report as of 2019-11-18

2 out of 78 teams have met CR and AR minimums but have not yet qualified (2.6%)
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Primary

BU8-15

13 13 No

Paul Lively

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
Primary

BU8-4

Green Dragons

14 14 No

Frederick Kristensen

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
 

Region 7 Fall 2019 points report as of 2019-11-18

10 out of 78 teams have yet to meet CR and AR minimums (12.8%)
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Primary

GU8-1

matt spencer - green queens

5 - No

Michael Estes

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-10

Ramirez

3 - No

Robert Du Pree

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-12

Team Jignesh

11 - No

Marshall Lemoine

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-3

3- Deluga

29 - No

Gregg Deluga

Kristina Muehlherr

Evan Taranta

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-4

Dalzell

8 - No

Kyle Konis

Bethany Stevens

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-5

Blue Jays

9 - No

Brett Phillips

John Rego

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-6

8 - No

Arturo Solis

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-2

- - No

Rex Lee

No points have been earned for this team
Primary

BU8-3

Orange Cheetahs

8 - No

Gabriel Adamson

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU10-5

phantoms

7 - No

Julio Reyes

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
 

Region 7 Fall 2019 points report as of 2019-11-18

17 out of 78 teams do not have a referee (21.8%)
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Primary

GU8-11

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-2

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-7

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-9

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU10-10

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-1

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-10

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-11

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-12

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-13

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-14

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-16

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-5

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-6

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-9

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU10-3

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU12-3

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
 

Region 7 Fall 2019 points report as of 2019-11-18

All 78 teams
League Team Accrued Applied Qualified? Referees Note
Primary

GU8-1

matt spencer - green queens

5 - No

Michael Estes

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-10

Ramirez

3 - No

Robert Du Pree

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-11

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-12

Team Jignesh

11 - No

Marshall Lemoine

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-2

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-3

3- Deluga

29 - No

Gregg Deluga

Kristina Muehlherr

Evan Taranta

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-4

Dalzell

8 - No

Kyle Konis

Bethany Stevens

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-5

Blue Jays

9 - No

Brett Phillips

John Rego

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-6

8 - No

Arturo Solis

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

GU8-7

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU8-8

Flying Wolf Unicorns

15 15 Yes

Steve Lewis

Team is qualified
Primary

GU8-9

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Extra

GU9-Extra

17 17 Yes

Nicholas Pisca

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-1

Smashing Slimers

15 15 Yes

Petra Wise

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-10

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

GU10-11

Pandas

22 22 Yes

Heather Dame

Canon King

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-2

19 19 Yes

Jonathan Morris

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-3

Strikers

15 15 Yes

Christopher Krumlauf

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-4

Danny Garcia

18 18 Yes

Brianda Alvarado

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-5

16 16 Yes

Steve Stover

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-6 - Rego

Strikers

17 17 Yes

Tristan Abraham

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-7

21 21 Yes

Damian Dering

Conzuelo Diaz

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-8

Official Name TBD

16 16 Yes

David Lin

Team is qualified
Primary

GU10-9

Teal

16 16 Yes

Juan Ojeda

Team is qualified
Extra

GU11-Extra

Westchester Strikers

22 22 Yes

Carlos Chavez

Dan Faill

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-1

Stingrays

21 21 Yes

Heather Dame

Hector Fernandez

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-2

15 15 Yes

Karim Shahabi

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-3

Coach D

16 16 Yes

Robert Hernandez

Team is qualified
Primary

GU12-4

Tidal Wave

15 15 Yes

Issa Afifi

Team is qualified
Extra

GU12-extra

17 17 Yes

Aaron Shoji

Team is qualified
Extra

GU13-WESTCHESTER

WESTCHESTER

15 15 Yes

Jack Wind

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-1

26 26 Yes

Harper Dame

Scott Tomlinson

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-2

35 35 Yes

Roberto Escala

Carlotta Escala Boehm

Team is qualified
Primary

GU14-3

19 19 Yes

Conzuelo Diaz

Chris Lehr

Team is qualified
Primary

BU8-1

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-10

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-11

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-12

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-13

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-14

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-15

13 13 No

Paul Lively

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
Primary

BU8-16

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-2

- - No

Rex Lee

No points have been earned for this team
Primary

BU8-3

Orange Cheetahs

8 - No

Gabriel Adamson

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU8-4

Green Dragons

14 14 No

Frederick Kristensen

All referees have met minimums, accrued points apply to qualification
Primary

BU8-5

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-6

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU8-7

Benjamin

27 27 Yes

Federico Spedalieri

Team is qualified
Primary

BU8-8

22 22 Yes

John Molina

Team is qualified
Primary

BU8-9

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Extra

BU9-Extra

15 15 Yes

Chris Delja

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-1

Palos - Scorpions

15 15 Yes

Michael Steinmann

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-10

Fireballs

15 15 Yes

Nathaniel Abroms

Robert Milligan

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-11

Red Devils

25 25 Yes

Cara Flores

Mark Zikakis

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-12

15 15 Yes

Mike O'quinn

Sean Thompson

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-13

Black Mambas

15 15 Yes

Carlos Brondo

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-14

15 15 Yes

Mauricio Murillo

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-2

Golden Cobras

15 15 Yes

Derrick Talerico

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-3

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU10-4

Tsunamis

18 18 Yes

Michelle Silliman

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-5

phantoms

7 - No

Julio Reyes

Not all referees have met minimums, points continue to accrue
Primary

BU10-6

17 17 Yes

Michael Grosvenor

Michael Tanner

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-7

15 15 Yes

Conzuelo Diaz

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-8

Blue Bulldogs

49 49 Yes

Dennis Kissick

Team is qualified
Primary

BU10-9

Lightning Unicorns

18 18 Yes

Juan Carlos Aguirre

Steve Lewis

Team is qualified
Extra

BU10-Extra

Westchester united

15 15 Yes

David Schuchman

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-1

17 17 Yes

Anibal Sanchez

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-2

Figueroa

20 20 Yes

Chris Greulach

Chris Lehr

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-3

- - No No referees have been declared for this team
Primary

BU12-4

15 15 Yes

David Kenny

John Romley

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-5

Titans

15 15 Yes

Chad Gordon

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-6

15 15 Yes

John Fracisco

Team is qualified
Primary

BU12-7

16 16 Yes

Mauricio Murillo

Justin Phillips

Team is qualified
Extra

BU12-Extra

15 15 Yes

Nathaniel Abroms

Robert Milligan

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-1

24 24 Yes

John Molina

Jeremy Thom

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-2

Richard Taylor's team

19 19 Yes

David Mitchell

Robbie Mitchell

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-3

19 19 Yes

Jerry Johnson

Estela Ponce

Team is qualified
Primary

BU14-4

16 16 Yes

Ryan Shurtz

Team is qualified